You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Abuzuri Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Honcescu Ion
chairperson since 4 mar. 1998
PDSR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Leonăchescu Nicolae
vice-chairperson since 7 sep. 2000
PRM 07.09.2000
3.   Simedru Dan Coriolan
vice-chairperson since 2 oct. 1997
PNL 18.09.1997
4. Secretaries Barbaresso Emanoil-Dan PNȚCD  
5.   Ionescu Nicolae PUNR  
6. Members Aferăriței Constantin PNȚCD  
7.   Boda Iosif non-attached  
8.   Calimente Mihăiță non-attached  
9.   Lixăndroiu Viorel USD-PD  
10.   Moroianu Geamăn Adrian Tudor non-attached 02.10.1997
11.   Roman Ioan PNȚCD 01.04.1997
12.   Sirețeanu Mihail PDSR  
13.   Țocu Iulian Costel PDSR 24.02.1997
14.   Vaida Francisc-Atila UDMR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Boda Iosif non-attached 04.03.1998
2. Vice-Chairpersons Duțu Ion PRM 10.07.2000
3.   Moroianu Geamăn Adrian Tudor non-attached 02.10.1997

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Babiuc Victor PNL   30.04.1998
2. Bujor Liviu PNL   18.09.1997
3. Ciontu Corneliu PRM 13.09.1999 01.09.2000
4. Duțu Ion PRM   10.07.2000
5. Filipescu Ileana USD-PD 30.04.1998 14.09.1998
6. Moroianu Geamăn Adrian Tudor non-attached   02.10.1997
7. Paneș Iosif Minoritati   24.03.1997

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 28 september 2020, 11:43
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro